Sodium Lactate 60%

Sodium Lactate 60%

  • $9.99
    Precio unitario por 
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pagos.


SODIUM LACTATE 60% (1 LB)
Sodium Lactate is used to harden cold process soap while minimizing shrinkage associated with curing. It is derived from carbohydrate sugars and purified lactic acid specifically for the cosmetic industry. Use Sodium Lactate to make your Cold Process Soap bars hard and smooth. Sodium lactate also makes cold process soap easy to unmold!.
 Why People Use This Product: To produce a harder bar of soap with a smoother texture.
 Directions:
When making cold process soap, add Sodium Lactate to the water phase (after the lye solution has cooled Aprox. 120° F ). Recommended use is 1% and up to 4% (Usage is based off the entire batch weight).